Daily Events: May 25, 2019

Loading Events

Events for May 25, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Stockport 10km

September 16, 2018
Find out more »

VRUK Big Brighton Weekend

November 16, 2018 - November 18, 2018

FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER 2018 YHA is open for baggage storage ALL day, check-in from 2pm. Evening All-Vegan all you can eat buffet at Bombay Aloo, £6.90. 40 seats reserved upstairs. 30 more downstairs. SATURDAY 17TH NOVEMBER 2018 YHA is open for baggage storage ALL day, check-in from 2pm Morning Parkrun Takeover (over 100 VRs, plus […]

Find out more »

Ongoing

Hardmoors 55

March 18, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 pm
Helmsley
Find out more »

L2M Liverpool to Manchester

April 2, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Albert Dock, Liverpool
Find out more »

Northern Traverse

May 12, 2018 @ 8:00 am - May 16, 2018 @ 5:00 pm
St Bees
Find out more »

South England XC Relays

October 20, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Linford Christie Stadium, Wormwood Scrubs
West London, W12 0DF
+ Google Map

Participants: Anka Güldenpfennig Kirsty Todd Nazia Islam Oliver Herdsman Rob Cronshaw Kerem Guvench

Find out more »

Thames Meander Marathon

November 3, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
YMCA Hawker Centre HQ, Lower Ham Rd
Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5BH
+ Google Map

Participants: Matthew Bell

Find out more »

Penrose Woods Freedom Race Autumnal 10K

November 18, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Participants: Jennifer Powell

Find out more »

Wolverton 5 Miles

November 25, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Willen Lakeside Milton Keynes United Kingdom + Google Map

Participants: Peter Simpson

Find out more »

Lancashire Half Marathon

January 6 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Lancaster Castle, Castle Parade
Lancaster, LA1 1YJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Registered participants: Heather McEwen

Find out more »

Benfleet 15 XC

January 20 @ 10:30 am - 4:00 pm
Hadleigh Country Park, Chapel Lane
Hadleigh, Essex SS7 2PP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£26

Participants: Nazia Islam

Find out more »

Canterbury 10 Miles

January 27 @ 12:00 am

Participants: Keith Gilbert

Find out more »

Arc 50 Ultra

February 2 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 pm

Participants: Martin Pearn

Find out more »

Tatton 10km

February 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Zakk Lovell

Find out more »

Exeter Half Marathon

February 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Jennifer Powell

Find out more »

Draycote Water 10km

February 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Rachel Bloomfield

Find out more »

Ultra Trail Scotland

February 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

Stockport Trail Half Marathon

February 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Clare Rubin

Find out more »

Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon

February 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

English National XC Championships

February 23 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Men's Team: Gareth Burdell, Chris Cummins, Mark Gregory, Bob Templeman, Dylan Rickerby, Gareth Morris Women's Team: Katie Bonner, Clare Burdell, Clare Coombes, Anna Jacques

Find out more »

Brighton Half Marathon

February 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Bill Hill Cath Peakin Charlotte Haggerty Charlotte Pringle Dan Stent Emily Jane Krombas Kevin Doherty Lyndsey Goddard Melanie Parry Mick Parry Rosalie Hoskins Sara Santos Sarah Kelly Selina Thorrington Telmo Ferreira

Find out more »

Redditch Resolution RUN (15km)

February 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Eleanor England

Find out more »

Benidorm Half Marathon

March 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Lyndsey Goddard

Find out more »

Berkhamsted Half Marathon & 5 Miles

March 3 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Peter Simpson (5 Miles)

Find out more »

The Big Half – London

March 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Alan Holford AnnMarie Fahmy Chris Emery Dean Evans Dean Smythe Elaine McDonnell McMillan Emily James Mark O'Thomas Matt Williams Nikola Milushev Rachael Van Faulkenburgh Moore Steven Bonnard Tara Bloom Victor Hugo Limachi

Find out more »

Chester 10k

March 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Sarah Connolly

Find out more »

Milton Keynes Festival of Running

March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

20 Miles (9.50am), 5K (10am), 10K (10.10am), Half Marathon (10.45am)

Find out more »

Weymouth Half Marathon

March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: David Goddard

Find out more »

Trimpell 20 miles

March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Clare Rubin

Find out more »

Brentwood Half Marathon

March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Alan Holford Carla Jacobs Nazia Islam Sarah Gager

Find out more »

Brighton Vegfest – VR Stall & Parkrun Meetup

March 23 @ 8:00 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Canalathon 100km

March 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy Zakk Lovell

Find out more »

Wimslow Half Marathon

March 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Clare Rubin

Find out more »

Colchester Half Marathon

March 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants Bill Hill

Find out more »

London Landmarks Half Marathon

March 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Larns Mantrey-Payer Simon Fitzmaurice (pacer)

Find out more »

LABC Runners 5k

March 31 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Louise Saunders

Find out more »

Leighton 10K

March 31 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Peter Simpson

Find out more »

Solihull Half Marathon

April 7 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Participants: Karen Ratcliffe

Find out more »

Douglas Macmillan Hospice 5km

April 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Zakk Lovell

Find out more »

Haverhill 10k

April 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Bill Hill

Find out more »

Manchester Marathon

April 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Liam McGregor Omar Khan Paresh Patel Peter Oldfield Richard Twine

Find out more »

Paris Marathon

April 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Jenny Hall Mark Brown Mark Lutman Nazia Islam Siggi Martinsson Susan Lister

Find out more »

Brighton Marathon & 10k

April 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Marathon Participants: Annabel King Bill Hill Carl Fraser Charlotte Williams Emma Davids Hugo Carpendale Ian Kitt James de la Force James White Joanna Flatt Kirsty Harper Martin Ciderspillar Michael Inglis Mike Harper Rich Gibbs Rosalie Hoskins Telmo Ferreira Trixie Johnson Victor Hugo Limachi   10km participants: Emma Manning Saskia Bolscher Suzi Brent

Find out more »

Flitwick 10K

April 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Peter Simpson

Find out more »

Chesire Spring 5km

April 26 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

London Marathon

April 28 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Abigail Cast Alice Baker Alison Sanderson Amy Freeman Amy Robson Beatriz Lafuente Cosculluela Begum Rice Brendan Guy O'Boyle Candice Ahimsa Catherine Charlton Charlotte Wing Chris Emery Chris Moss Claire Louise Evans David Lewis Dee Collins Emma Mitch Jjunju Emma Thompson Frank Colman Hân Cherry Heather Saranne Jamie Graham James Winter Jason Rustage Jhon Cosgrove […]

Find out more »

Angmering Bluebell 10k & 10miles

April 28 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Denise Gibbs Rich Gibbs

Find out more »

Leicester’s Big 10K

April 28 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Abbey Park Leicester, LE4 5 + Google Map

Participants: Paul Jones Hannah Rushton Matthew Shepherd

Find out more »

Southampton Half Marathon

May 5 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Jasmijn de Boo

Find out more »

Milton Keynes Marathon

May 6 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

Ipswich Twilight 5k

May 11 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Ruth Cheesley

Find out more »

Titchmarsh 10K

May 12 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Paul Jones

Find out more »

Chester Half Marathon

May 19 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Sarah Connolly

Find out more »

Green Park Royal Berkshire 10K

May 19 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Adelle Adams

Find out more »

8:00 am

Liverpool Rock ‘N’ Roll – Half Marathon & Full Marathon

May 25 @ 8:00 am - May 26 @ 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy Keith Hollingsworth

Find out more »

Birmingham 10k

May 26 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Eleanor England

Find out more »

Vitality London 10k

May 27 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dean

Find out more »

Huddersfield Marathon

June 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Duncan Troughton

Find out more »

Isle of Skye Half Marathon

June 8 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Participants: Karen Ratcliffe

Find out more »

Malvern Joggers 10K

June 12 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Paul Millsom

Find out more »

Salomon Trail Marathon Wales – Half Marathon & Marathon

June 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Keith Hollingsworth

Find out more »

Ultra Trail Scotland

June 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Partipants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

Swansea Half Marathon

June 23 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Adelle Adams

Find out more »

Leamington Spa Half Marathon

July 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Karen Ratcliffe

Find out more »

Leeds 10k

July 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

Scott Snowdonia Trail Marathon – 10km, Half, Marathon & Ultramarathon

July 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Keith Hollingsworth

Find out more »

Norwich 10k

July 21 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Bill Hill

Find out more »

Ipswich Twilight 10km

July 26 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Aidan Coughlan Bev de Boos Ruth Cheesley

Find out more »

Tenbury 10K

August 5 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Paul Millsom

Find out more »

Pride 10K

August 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Chiltern Wonderland 50

September 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Goring Village Hall, High Street
Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG8 9AG
+ Google Map

Participants: Nazia Islam Simon Fitzmaurice Victor Hugo Limachi

Find out more »

Worcester City 10k and Half Marathon

September 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Paul Millsom

Find out more »

VRUK AGM (and Parkrun Takeover) – Sheffield

September 21 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

VRUK AGM – Sheffield 10K

September 22 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Glasgow Half Marathon

September 29 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Participants: Paul Millsom

Find out more »

Berlin Marathon

September 29 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Berlin

Participants: Alice Baker Begum Rice Chris Moss David Baker David Goddard Emma Louise James Booth Mark Lutman Sheila Eade Tony James

Find out more »

Glasgow 10 and Half Marathon

September 29 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Paul Millsom

Find out more »

Royal Parks Half Marathon

October 13 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Denise Gibbs

Find out more »

Yorkshire Marathon

October 20 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Participants: Dan Grundy

Find out more »

VRUK Big Brighton Weekend

November 15 @ 8:00 am - November 17 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Harwich Half Marathon

April 5, 2020 @ 8:00 am

Participants: Al Green Ian Thurston Wojciech Walczuk Zoe King

Find out more »
+ Export Events
facebook
twitter
gplus
instagram