Race Diary

Race Diary

Submit Events for Race Diary

23rd Apr 17
    • Blackpool Marathon ( )
    • Ray Flanagan

    • Bolton 10K ( BL2, Bolton BL2, UK)
    • Kevin Dempsey

    • Virgin London Marathon ( London, UK)
    • Morag Forbes , Sarah Connolly , Sarah Connolly , Adam Biddle, Keith Rochester, Nazia Islam

    • Gold Coast Bulletin Fun Run ( )
    • Alexander Malik

29th Apr 17
    • Hoka Highland Fling 53 Mile Ultra marathon ( )
    • Zsuzsanna Gyorffy

    • Thames Path 100 miles ( Richmond, UK)
    • Alex Portwine, Helena Demetriou (Pacer)

30th Apr 17
    • Keswick Half Marathon ( Keswick CA12, UK)
    • Kevin Dempsey , Jonna McFadden , Liam Grant

    • Rocket 5K ( Milton Keynes, MK9 1EA)
    • Keith Rochester

    • 3 Forts Marathon ( Worthing, UK)
    • Kevin Harris

    • Lancaster Three Bridges 10km ( )
    • Richard Twine

1st May 17
    • Whitstable 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • Milton Keynes Half Marathon ( Milton Keynes, UK)
    • Alex Malik, Rebecca Mitton, Hazel Magwill, Keith Rochester

4th May 17
    • May The 4th – Half Marathon ( Church Stretton SY6, UK)
    • Kevin Dempsey

6th May 17
    • Ox 12 Hour Race ( )
    • Sam Woodnutt

7th May 17
    • North Lincs Half Marathon ( Scunthorpe, UK)
    • Gary Andrews, Jayne Eaton

13th May 17
    • Born Survivor 10K ( Capesthorne Hall, Congleton Rd, Macclesfield SK11 9JX, UK)
    • Jonna McFadden , Tom McFadden , Kevin Dempsey , Britta Werner , Tam Sanger , Cid Schaller , Ryan Matthews , Chris McFadden , Felicity Ratcliffe , Chris Dempsey , Joanna De Gisi , Pippa Southern , Katherine Challen , Brian Rogers

    • North downs way 50 ( Farnham, UK)
    • Nick Blackwell, Helena Demetriou

    • Castles Ultra (80km) ( North Cyprus)
    • Chris Moss

14th May 17
    • Worden Park 10K ( Leyland, Preston, PR25)
    • Kevin Dempsey

    • Two Tunnels 10km ( Bath, UK)
    • Rachel Swan

    • Staines 10k ( Staines, UK)
    • Alex Malik

    • Stelling Minnis 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • Leeds Half Marathon ( Leeds, UK)
    • Holly McCain

    • Hereford Half Marathon ( )
    • Aiden Box

21st May 17
    • Stirling Marathon ( Stirling, UK)
    • Zsuzsanna Gyorffy

    • Canterbury 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

28th May 17
    • Amalfi Positano Ultra Trail 50k ( Italy)
    • Kevin Harris

    • Newbury 10k ( Newbury, UK)
    • Frederick Rice

    • Liverpool RnR Marathon ( )
    • Gina Dearing

    • Edinburgh Marathon ( Edinburgh, UK)
    • Dan Grundy, Zsuzsanna Gyorffy, Ernie Bryden

    • Great Manchester Run - Half marathon ( Manchester, UK)
    • Svenja Brandenburg, Richard Twine

29th May 17
    • Liverpool Rock'n'Roll Marathon ( Liverpool, UK)
    • Ray Flanagan

4th Jun 17
    • Poole festival of running 10k ( Poole, UK)
    • Lisa Mundy

10th Jun 17
    • Bolton Hill Marathon ( Bolton, UK)
    • Kevin Dempsey

    • Normanby 10km ( )
    • Gary Andrews

    • Skye Half Marathon ( )
    • Morag Forbes

    • Colshaw Hall 10k ( )
    • Katharine Challen

    • Endure24 ( Wasing Park, Reading, United Kingdom)
    • Duo Female Team: Helena Demetriou & Lynda Beard
      Relay teams: Alex Malik, Hezel Magwili, Cynthia Koning, Gina Dearing

11th Jun 17
    • Heyford Half Marathon ( Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire, OX25 5HD)
    • Keith Rochester

    • Hoy Half Marathon ( )
    • Emma Neave-Webb

15th Jun 17
    • Tour of Tameside ( Tameside)
    • Britta Werner

16th Jun 17
    • Beacon Solstice Run 5 Mile ( Loughborough, UK)
    • Amanda Holtey , Andrea Wolstenholme

17th Jun 17
    • Mozart 100km Ultra ( Austria)
    • Chris Moss

    • Salomon Trail Marathon ( Wales, UK)
    • Jonna McFadden , Martin Pearn , Dan Grundy, Hezel Magwili, Nazia Islam

18th Jun 17
    • Trail marathon Wales ( Coed y Brenin Forest Park, Dolgellau LL40, UK)
    • Neil Staveley

    • Pudsey 10K ( Pudsey, UK)
    • Duncan Skeet

    • Shrewsbury Half Marathon ( Shrewsbury)
    • Aiden Box

23rd Jun 17
    • Blakedown Bolt 10k ( )
    • Michael Tomkins

24th Jun 17
    • Race to The King 53 Miles ( South Downs, Petworth GU28, UK)
    • Alex Portwine, Sam Woodnutt

25th Jun 17
    • Cholmondeley Castle Mid distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

1st Jul 17
    • Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon ( )
    • Ian Hodge

    • Snowdonia Trail Ultra Marathon ( Snowdonia National Park Visitor Centre, Royal Oak Stables, Betws-y-Coed LL24 0AH, UK)
    • Dan Grundy

2nd Jul 17
    • Alderley Edge Bypass 10k ( )
    • Craig Turner

    • St Magnus MArathon ( Orkney, UK)
    • Emma Neave-Webb

9th Jul 17
    • Hever Castle Full Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

    • Two Tunnels 10km ( Bath, UK)
    • Rachel Swan

    • Les Golding 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • UK Fast We love Manchester 10k ( Etihad Stadium, Manchester)
    • Craig Turner

15th Jul 17
    • Race To The Stones ( Watlington OX49, UK)
    • Scott Martin

    • Eiger Ultra Trail ( Grindelwald, Switzerland)
    • Cynthia Koning

    • Spitfire Scramble ( )
    • Nazia Islam

23rd Jul 17
    • Castle Howard Mid Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

    • Outlaw Triathlon ( )
    • Nazia Islam (part of a team - running the marathon)

30th Jul 17
    • Grimsby 10km ( Grimsby, UK)
    • Gary Andrews, Jayne Eaton

6th Aug 17
    • York 10km ( York, UK)
    • Sarah Connolly

    • Mount Ephraim 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

20th Aug 17
    • Two Tunnels 10km ( Bath, UK)
    • Rachael Swan

27th Aug 17
    • Chateau de Chantilly Mid Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

29th Aug 17
    • Matterhorn Ultraks 48k ( Zermatt, Switzerland)
    • Judith Oakley

3rd Sep 17
    • Gritstone Grind Ultra Marathon ( )
    • Dan Grundy

    • Wigan 10k ( )
    • Craig Turner

    • Swindon Half Marathon ( Swindon, UK)
    • Gina Dearing

10th Sep 17
    • Women's Running 10k Series ( Wythenshawe Park, Wythenshawe, Manchester M23, UK)
    • Britta Werner

    • Chippenham Half Marathon ( Chippenham, UK)
    • Rachael Swan

    • Great North Run ( )
    • Holly McCain

    • Wingham 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

16th Sep 17
    • Chiltern Wonderland 50 Mile Ultra ( Goring, Reading RG8, UK)
    • Helena Demetriou, Nick Blackwell

17th Sep 17
    • Richmond Marathon ( Richmond, UK)
    • Kate Neilly

    • Stockport 10k ( Stockport, UK)
    • Kevin Dempsey, Sarah connolly, Martin Pearn, Scott Larkin, Katharine Challen, Dan Grundy, Craig Turner, Joanna Degisi, Richard Twine

    • Faversham 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • Run Riegate Half Marathon ( )
    • Shane Newsome

22nd Sep 17
    • Equinox 24 ( Leicestershire, UK)
    • Martin Pearn , Jonna McFadden , Chris Dempsey, Dan Nusku , Hannah Turner , Kevin Dempsey , Mici Oliver , Rosie Frater , Rob Jarzyna , Kerri Turner , Jemima Palfreyman , Felicity Ratcliffe Colleen Walker , Dan Grundy

24th Sep 17
    • Hever Castle Mid Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

    • Loch Ness Marathon ( Loch Ness, United Kingdom)
    • Michael Tomkins, Gina Dearing

    • Great East Run – Ipswich Half Marathon ( Ipswich)
    • Claire Monk

    • Berlin Marathon ( Berlin, Germany)
    • Pedro Leeagno, Shane Newsome

1st Oct 17
    • Great Scottish Run ( )
    • Morag Forbes, Roisin Murray-Williams

7th Oct 17
    • Bournemouth 5km ( Bournemouth, UK)
    • Keith Rochester

    • Bournemouth 10km ( Bournemouth, UK)
    • Keith Rochester

8th Oct 17
    • Chester Metric Marathon ( Chester, UK)
    • Sarah Connolly

    • Bournemouth Half Marathon ( Bournemouth, UK)
    • Keith Rochester

    • Bournemouth Marathon ( )
    • Keith Rochester

    • Yorkshire Marathon ( )
    • Jayne Eaton

15th Oct 17
    • Birmingham Marathon ( Birmingham, UK)
    • Georgia Barker

    • Niagara Falls Marathon ( )
    • Claire Abbey, Graeme Abbey

17th Oct 17
    • Birmingham Marathon ( Birmingham, UK)
    • Jude Dolby

28th Oct 17
    • Beachy Head Marathon ( Eastbourne, UK)
    • Kevin Haris

11th Nov 17
    • Supernova Kelpies ( Falkirk, UK)
    • Roisin Murray-Williams

26th Nov 17
    • Wendover Woods 50 Mile Ultra ( )
    • Helena Demetriou