Race Diary

Race Diary

Submit Events for Race Diary

23rd Jun 17
    • Blakedown Bolt 10k ( )
    • Michael Tomkins

24th Jun 17
    • Race to The King 53 Miles ( South Downs, Petworth GU28, UK)
    • Alex Portwine, Sam Woodnutt

25th Jun 17
    • Cholmondeley Castle Mid distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

28th Jun 17
    • Hard As Snails 10K Trail ( Shalford Park, Shalford Road, Guildford, GU4 8AA)
    • Peter Duerden

29th Jun 17
    • Warrington Road Runners 10k ( Woolston, Warrington)
    • Craig Turner

1st Jul 17
    • Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon ( )
    • Ian Hodge

    • Snowdonia Trail Ultra Marathon ( Snowdonia National Park Visitor Centre, Royal Oak Stables, Betws-y-Coed LL24 0AH, UK)
    • Dan Grundy

2nd Jul 17
    • Alderley Edge Bypass 10k ( )
    • Craig Turner

    • St Magnus MArathon ( Orkney, UK)
    • Emma Neave-Webb

    • Windermere Olympic Triathlon ( Windermere LA23, UK)
    • Tracey Huges

9th Jul 17
    • Hever Castle Full Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

    • Two Tunnels 10km ( Bath, UK)
    • Rachel Swan

    • Les Golding 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • UK Fast We love Manchester 10k ( Etihad Stadium, Manchester)
    • Craig Turner

15th Jul 17
    • Race To The Stones ( Watlington OX49, UK)
    • Scott Martin

    • Eiger Ultra Trail ( Grindelwald, Switzerland)
    • Cynthia Koning

    • Spitfire Scramble ( )
    • Nazia Islam

    • Tour of Tameside Races ( )
    • Gogs Davies

16th Jul 17
    • Frome Half Marathon ( )
    • Aiden Box

19th Jul 17
    • Woodland5 5 Mile Trail Series ( Crowthorne, Berkshire, UK)
    • Peter Duerden

23rd Jul 17
    • Castle Howard Mid Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

    • Outlaw Triathlon ( )
    • Nazia Islam (part of a team - running the marathon)

30th Jul 17
    • Grimsby 10km ( Grimsby, UK)
    • Gary Andrews, Jayne Eaton

    • Blithfield Olympic Triathlon ( Blithfield Reservoir, Rugeley WS15, UK)
    • Tracey Huges

6th Aug 17
    • York 10km ( York, UK)
    • Sarah Connolly

    • Mount Ephraim 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

20th Aug 17
    • Two Tunnels 10km ( Bath, UK)
    • Rachael Swan

27th Aug 17
    • Chateau de Chantilly Mid Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

29th Aug 17
    • Matterhorn Ultraks 48k ( Zermatt, Switzerland)
    • Judith Oakley

3rd Sep 17
    • Wigan 10k ( )
    • Craig Turner

    • Swindon Half Marathon ( Swindon, UK)
    • Gina Dearing

    • Gritstone Grind Ultra Marathon ( )
    • Dan Grundy, Gogs Davies

    • Humber Coastal Half Marathon ( Cleethorpes, NE Lincs)
    • Matthew Rhodes

10th Sep 17
    • Women's Running 10k Series ( Wythenshawe Park, Wythenshawe, Manchester M23, UK)
    • Britta Werner

    • Chippenham Half Marathon ( Chippenham, UK)
    • Rachael Swan

    • Great North Run ( )
    • Holly McCain

    • Wingham 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • Derby Sprint Triathlon ( Derby, UK)
    • Tracey Huges

16th Sep 17
    • Chiltern Wonderland 50 Mile Ultra ( Goring, Reading RG8, UK)
    • Helena Demetriou, Nick Blackwell

17th Sep 17
    • Richmond Marathon ( Richmond, UK)
    • Kate Neilly

    • Faversham 10K ( )
    • Keith Gilbert

    • Run Riegate Half Marathon ( )
    • Shane Newsome

    • Stockport 10k ( Stockport, UK)
    • Kevin Dempsey, Sarah connolly, Martin Pearn, Scott Larkin, Katharine Challen, Dan Grundy, Craig Turner, Joanna Degisi, Richard Twine, Tracey Hughes, Gogs Davies, Matthew Rhodes

22nd Sep 17
    • Equinox 24 ( Leicestershire, UK)
    • Martin Pearn , Jonna McFadden , Chris Dempsey, Dan Nusku , Hannah Turner , Kevin Dempsey , Mici Oliver , Rosie Frater , Rob Jarzyna , Kerri Turner , Jemima Palfreyman , Felicity Ratcliffe Colleen Walker , Dan Grundy

24th Sep 17
    • Hever Castle Mid Distance Triathlon ( )
    • James Voaden

    • Loch Ness Marathon ( Loch Ness, United Kingdom)
    • Michael Tomkins, Gina Dearing

    • Great East Run – Ipswich Half Marathon ( Ipswich)
    • Claire Monk

    • Berlin Marathon ( Berlin, Germany)
    • Pedro Leeagno, Shane Newsome

    • Surrey Hills Ultra Challenge 60km ( Haslemere GU27, UK)
    • Alex Malik

1st Oct 17
    • Great Scottish Run ( )
    • Morag Forbes, Roisin Murray-Williams

7th Oct 17
    • Bournemouth 5km ( Bournemouth, UK)
    • Keith Rochester

    • Bournemouth 10km ( Bournemouth, UK)
    • Keith Rochester

8th Oct 17
    • Chester Metric Marathon ( Chester, UK)
    • Sarah Connolly

    • Bournemouth Half Marathon ( Bournemouth, UK)
    • Keith Rochester

    • Bournemouth Marathon ( )
    • Keith Rochester

    • Yorkshire Marathon ( )
    • Jayne Eaton

15th Oct 17
    • Birmingham Marathon ( Birmingham, UK)
    • Georgia Barker

    • Niagara Falls Marathon ( )
    • Claire Abbey, Graeme Abbey

17th Oct 17
    • Birmingham Marathon ( Birmingham, UK)
    • Jude Dolby

28th Oct 17
    • Beachy Head Marathon ( Eastbourne, UK)
    • Kevin Haris

11th Nov 17
    • Supernova Kelpies ( Falkirk, UK)
    • Roisin Murray-Williams

26th Nov 17
    • Wendover Woods 50 Mile Ultra ( )
    • Helena Demetriou